• 2018-2019 Girls Basketball

    Varsity playoffs

    Tuesday 11/27/18

    (6) Von Steuben will play (3) CC @ CC 4:00

    (5) Lindbergh will play (4) Lincoln @ Lincoln 4:00

     

    Wednesday 11/28/18 - at Lincoln

    (1) Sterling vs (4) Lincoln- 4:00

    (2) Rolling Acres vs (3) CC - 5:00

     

    Friday 11/30/18 - at Lincoln

    3rd place 4:00

    Championship 5:00

    Division 1   Coolidge   Glen Oak   Lincoln        
        Manual   Roosevelt   BYE        
                         
    Division 2   Lindbergh   Mark Bills   Rolling Acres        
        Sterling   Von Steuben   Washington        
                         
    Girls Basketball - Home team listed second            
    Game 1 - Thursday 9/20   Game 2 - Monday 9/24   Game 3 - Thursday 9/27
    Mark Bills @ Lindbergh   Rolling Acres @ Lindbergh   Lindbergh @ Coolidge
    Von Steuben @ Rolling Acres   Sterling @ Mark Bills   Mark Bills @ Glen Oak
    Washington @ Sterling   Von Steuben @ Washington   Lincoln @ Rolling Acres
    Glen Oak @ Coolidge   Coolidge @ Lincoln   Manual @ Sterling
    Roosevelt @ Lincoln   BYE @ Glen Oak   Roosevelt @ Von Steuben
    Manual @ BYE   Manual @ Roosevelt   Washington @ BYE
                         
    Game 4 - Monday 10/1   Game 5 - Thursday 10/4   Game 6 - Monday 10/8
    Sterling @ Lindbergh   Von Steuben @ Lindbergh   Glen Oak @ Lindbergh
    Mark Bills @ Von Steuben   Washington @ Mark Bills   Lincoln @ Mark Bills
    Washington @ Rolling Acres   Rolling Acres @ Sterling   Rolling Acres @ Manual
    Manual @ Coolidge   Coolidge @ Roosevelt   Sterling @ Roosevelt
    Glen Oak @ Lincoln   Manual @ Glen Oak   BYE @ Von Steuben
    Roosevelt @ BYE   BYE @ Lincoln   Coolidge @ Washington
                         
    Game 7 - Thursday 10/11   Game 8 - Monday 10/22   Game 9 - Thursday 10/25
    Washington @ Lindbergh   Lindbergh @ Mark Bills   Lindbergh @ Lincoln
    Mark Bills @ Rolling Acres   Rolling Acres @ Von Steuben   Manual @ Mark Bills
    Von Steuben @ Sterling   Sterling @ Washington   Roosevelt @ Rolling Acres
    BYE @ Coolidge   Coolidge @ Glen Oak   BYE @ Sterling
    Roosevelt @ Glen Oak   Lincoln @ Roosevelt   Von Steuben @ Coolidge
    Manual @ Lincoln   Manual @ BYE   Washington @ Glen Oak
                         
    Game 10 - Monday 10/29   Game 11 - Tuesday 10/30   Game 12 - Thursday 11/1
    Lindbergh @ Rolling Acres   Manual @ Lindbergh   Lindbergh @ Sterling
    Mark Bills @ Sterling   Mark Bills @ Roosevelt   Von Steuben @ Mark Bills
    Washington @ Von Steuben   Rolling Acres @ BYE   Rolling Acres @ Washington
    Lincoln @ Coolidge   Sterling @ Coolidge   Coolidge @ Manual
    Glen Oak @ BYE   Glen Oak @ Von Steuben   Lincoln @ Glen Oak
    Roosevelt @ Manual   Lincoln @ Washington   BYE @ Roosevelt
                         
    Game 13 -Monday 11/5   Game 14 - Wednesday 11/7   Game 15 - Thursday 11/8
    Lindbergh @ Roosevelt   Lindbergh @ Von Steuben   BYE @ Lindbergh
    BYE @ Mark Bills   Mark Bills @ Washington   Mark Bills @ Coolidge
    Coolidge @ Rolling Acres   Sterling @ Rolling Acres   Rolling Acres @ Glen Oak
    Glen Oak @ Sterling   Roosevelt @ Coolidge   Sterling @ Lincoln
    Von Steuben @ Lincoln   Glen Oak @ Manual   Von Steuben @ Manual
    Washington @ Manual   Lincoln @ BYE   Roosevelt @ Washington
                         
    Game 16 - Tuesday 11/13                
    Lindbergh @ Washington JV tournament - Wednesday 11/14, Thursday 11/15, Monday 11/19
    Rolling Acres @ Mark Bills Varsity tournament - Monday 11/26, Tuesday 11/27, Wednesday 11/28
    Sterling @ Von Steuben                
    Coolidge @ BYE Semi finals and finals will be held at Lincoln Middle School
    Glen Oak @ Roosevelt                
    Lincoln @ Manual